Beyoncé's road to pop culture royalty Why Beyoncé's Break My Soul is first single of its kind since Formation Бейонсе выпустила первый сингл Break My Soul из будущего альбома Renaissance Beyoncé announces new album “Renaissance” Beyonce’s Party Yacht Flying Fox

Beyoncé's road to pop culture royalty


Queen B celebrates her 41st birthday on September 4th 22 days ago
Beyoncé's road to pop culture royalty
Why Beyoncé's Break My Soul is first single of its kind since Formation
Бейонсе выпустила первый сингл Break My Soul из будущего альбома Renaissance
Beyoncé announces new album “Renaissance”
Beyonce’s Party Yacht Flying Fox
Birth name:

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles

Also known as Beyoncé, Sasha Fierce
Born: 04.09.1981
Origin: Houston, Texas, USA
Genres: R&B, pop, funk, hip hop, latin pop
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, actress
Instrument: Vocal
Voice type: Mezzo-soprano
Years active: 1990 – present
Labels: Columbia, LBW, Sony Wonder, Sony BMG
Associated acts: Destiny’s Child, Jay-Z, Solange Knowles